Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Bemad

Map of Koh-e Bemad Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Bemad,Koh-e Bemad,Kohe Bemad,Kohe Bēmāḏ,Kuh-e Bemad,Kōh-e Bēmād,Kūh-e Bēmād,کوه بیماد, Kōh-e Bēmād

Koh-e Bemad

Welcome to the Koh-e Bemad google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bēmād. See Koh-e Bemad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bēmād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Koh-e Bemad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3518 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:20
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Koh-e Bemad
Places near Koh-e Bemad

Online Dating

Koh-e Bemad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Bemad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Bemad, Afghanistan