Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Bichazon

Map of Koh-e Bichazon Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Becazon Kohe,Becazōn Kohe,Koh-e Bichazon,Kuh-e Bechazon,Kōh-e Bichazōn,Kūh-e Bechazōn,کوه بچزون, Kōh-e Bichazōn

Koh-e Bichazon

Welcome to the Koh-e Bichazon google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bichazōn. See Koh-e Bichazon photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bichazōn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Koh-e Bichazon
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3572 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:24
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Koh-e Bichazon
Places near Koh-e Bichazon

Online Dating

Koh-e Bichazon Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Bichazon, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Bichazon, Afghanistan