Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Barik Sinah

Map of Barik Sinah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barik Sinah,Bariksina,Bariksineh,Bārīk Sīnah,Bārīksīneh,Bāṟīksina,باریک سینه, Bārīk Sīnah

Barik Sinah

Welcome to the Barik Sinah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bārīk Sīnah. See Barik Sinah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bārīk Sīnah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Barik Sinah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3610 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:19
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Barik Sinah
Places near Barik Sinah

Online Dating

Barik Sinah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Barik Sinah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barik Sinah, Afghanistan