Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Bariki-Ulia

Map of Bariki-Ulia Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barik-e `Olya,Bariki `Ulya,Bariki-Ulia,Bārīk-e ‘Olyā,Bārīkī ‘Ulyā,Bāṟikī ‘Ulyā,باریکی علیا, Bariki-Ulia


Welcome to the Bariki-Ulia google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bariki-Ulia. See Bariki-Ulia photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bariki-Ulia area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Bariki-Ulia
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:28
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Bariki-Ulia
Places near Bariki-Ulia

Online Dating

Bariki-Ulia Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bariki-Ulia, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bariki-Ulia, Afghanistan