-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Band-e Qayd Khanah

Map of Koh-e Band-e Qayd Khanah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Bandi-Kaydkhana,Koh-e Band-e Qayd Khanah,Kohe Bande Qaydkhana,Kohe Banḏe Qayḏkhāna,Kuh-e Band-e Qeydkhaneh,Kōh-e Band-e Qayd Khānah,Kūh-e Band-e Qeydkhāneh, Kōh-e Band-e Qayd Khānah

Koh-e Band-e Qayd Khanah

Welcome to the Koh-e Band-e Qayd Khanah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Band-e Qayd Khānah. See Koh-e Band-e Qayd Khanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Band-e Qayd Khānah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Band-e Qayd Khanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.70472/67.93833
  • Altitude: 4107 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:49
  • Sunrise: 07:02
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Koh-e Band-e Qayd Khanah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Band-e Qayd Khanah
Sar-e Āhangarān (2.9 km) Nāw Jōy (4.4 km) Siyāh Sangak (4.7 km) Mīrazār (5.2 km) Gul Khānah (5.7 km) Garm Būlāq (5.8 km) Gunbad (6.1 km) Sumārah-ye ‘Alī Aḩmad (6.2 km) Siyāh Khārţōghāy (6.2 km) Kampirī (6.8 km) Shash Burjah (7.8 km) Saryak (8.1 km) Sabz Āb (8.2 km) Qōl-e Tōpchī (8.2 km) Dahan-e Tajak (8.2 km) Tajak (8.6 km) Wurgāsh (8.8 km) Kundahhā (8.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Band-e Qayd Khanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Band-e Qayd Khanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Band-e Qayd Khanah, Afghanistan