Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Urochishche Bandi-Amir

Map of Urochishche Bandi-Amir Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Amir,Band-e Amīr,Urochishche Bandi-Amir,Urochishhe Bandi-Amir,bnd amyr,Урочище Банди-Амир,بندٔ امير, Urochishche Bandi-Amir

Urochishche Bandi-Amir

Welcome to the Urochishche Bandi-Amir google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Urochishche Bandi-Amir. See Urochishche Bandi-Amir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Urochishche Bandi-Amir area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Urochishche Bandi-Amir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:33
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Urochishche Bandi-Amir
Places near Urochishche Bandi-Amir

Online Dating

Urochishche Bandi-Amir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Urochishche Bandi-Amir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Urochishche Bandi-Amir, Afghanistan