Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Banaq

Map of Banaq Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Banaq,بنق, Banaq


Welcome to the Banaq google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Banaq. See Banaq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Banaq area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Banaq
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:07
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Banaq
Places near Banaq

Online Dating

Banaq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Banaq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Banaq, Afghanistan