-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Wilayat-e Bamyan

Map of Wilayat-e Bamyan Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bamiyan, Wilāyat-e Bāmyān

Wilayat-e Bamyan

Welcome to the Wilayat-e Bamyan google satellite map! This first-order administrative division is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wilāyat-e Bāmyān. See Wilayat-e Bamyan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wilāyat-e Bāmyān area. This placemark was added 2010-12-02.

Map of Wilayat-e Bamyan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: first-order administrative division
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.75/67.25
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 484648
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:56
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Wilayat-e Bamyan
  •  
Places near Wilayat-e Bamyan
Kōy Kēnak (2.6 km) Sar-e Rēg (2.7 km) Shahristān (4.5 km) Naudzhu (4.5 km) Ōlangak (5.9 km) Sabzēl (6.8 km) Jidāchil (6.9 km) Surkh Sar (7.3 km) Jōy-e Now (8.1 km) Rāqōl (9.1 km) Ghārak (9.2 km) Dō Burjah (9.3 km) Shīr Dōsh (9.8 km) Sang-e Sūrākh (10.2 km) Jārū Kashān (10.4 km) Chahār Dēwālī (10.6 km) Kala Jafir (10.6 km) Dekhi-Kazi (10.6 km)

Online Dating

Wilayat-e Bamyan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wilayat-e Bamyan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wilayat-e Bamyan, Afghanistan