Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Bamyan

Map of Bamyan Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bamian,Bamiyan,Bamyan,Bāmyān,Bāmīān,Kala Sarkari,Qal`a Sarkarit,Qala Sarkari,Qala Sarkāri,Qal‘a Sarkārit,باميان, Bāmyān


Welcome to the Bamyan google satellite map! This seat of a first-order administrative division is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāmyān. See Bamyan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāmyān area. This placemark was added 2010-12-03.

Map of Bamyan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: seat of a first-order administrative division
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:48
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Bamyan
Places near Bamyan
Bāmyān (0.6 km) But-e Shāmāmah (0.8 km) Gorvana (0.9 km) But-e Salsāl (1 km) Sar Āsyāb (1.3 km) Shēkh Raẕā (1.3 km) Taybutī (1.5 km) Baydak (2 km) Shēray (2.1 km) Sayyidābād (2.2 km) Tarnāwah (2.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ţālib (2.5 km) Gabari (2.7 km) Kakrak (2.7 km) Shahr-e Ghulghulah (3 km) Tājik (3.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā (3.4 km) Dasht-e Bursunah (3.6 km)

Online Dating

Bamyan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bamyan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bamyan, Afghanistan