-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Bala-Tang

Map of Bala-Tang Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bala Tang,Bala-Tang,Bālā Tang,bala tng,Бала-Танг,بالا تنگ, Bala-Tang

Bala-Tang

Welcome to the Bala-Tang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bala-Tang. See Bala-Tang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bala-Tang area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Bala-Tang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.8675/67.21
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:58
  • Sunrise: 06:42
  • Sunset: 16:52
Wiki articles near Bala-Tang
  •  
Places near Bala-Tang

Online Dating

Bala-Tang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bala-Tang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bala-Tang, Afghanistan