Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Baghala

Map of Baghala Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bagala,Baghala,Baghalā, Baghalā


Welcome to the Baghala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Baghalā. See Baghala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Baghalā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Baghala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:06
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Baghala
Places near Baghala
Baghalā (0.3 km) Taytōp (1.2 km) Dumjōy (1.6 km) Chahār Deh (1.7 km) Kaţway (1.8 km) Nowrōzī (1.8 km) Khuling Kāsh (1.9 km) Dālak (2 km) Qāzān (2 km) Seh Qal‘ah (2.4 km) Qaryah-ye Kharābah (2.5 km) Deh-e Hazārah (2.9 km) Siyāh Khar Būlāq (3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīānah (3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Amak (3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sayyid ‘Abdullāh (3 km) Nāw Jōy (3.2 km) Ab-Bala (3.3 km)

Online Dating

Baghala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Baghala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baghala, Afghanistan