-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Bagak-e Bala

Map of Bagak-e Bala Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bagag-e Bala,Bagag-e Bālā,Bagak-e Bala,Bagak-e Bālā,Bagani-Bala, Bagak-e Bālā

Bagak-e Bala

Welcome to the Bagak-e Bala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bagak-e Bālā. See Bagak-e Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bagak-e Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Bagak-e Bala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.63278/66.80694
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:57
  • Sunrise: 05:29
  • Sunset: 18:41
Wiki articles near Bagak-e Bala
  •  
Places near Bagak-e Bala
Bagag-e Bālā (0 km) Dēwārak (1.8 km) Rōdak (2 km) Bagak (3 km) Nāw-e Sūm (3.7 km) Waṯapūr (4.2 km) Qal‘ah (4.3 km) Surkhī (4.7 km) Butazār (4.8 km) Sar-e Kanak (4.9 km) Surkh Machīst (5.3 km) Shīnyah (5.7 km) Dahan-e Dargashtak (5.7 km) Surkhak-e Bālanah (6.2 km) Wêbahā (6.5 km) Dahan-e Kēch (7.3 km) Būm (7.6 km) Sērak Rustam (7.7 km)

Online Dating

Bagak-e Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bagak-e Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bagak-e Bala, Afghanistan