Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Bagak

Map of Bagak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bagak,Bakkak, Bagak


Welcome to the Bagak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bagak. See Bagak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bagak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Bagak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:18
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Bagak
Places near Bagak
Bagak (0 km) Rōdak (1.1 km) Dēwārak (1.5 km) Bagag-e Bālā (3 km) Sar-e Kanak (3.5 km) Sabzak Sumuch (4.8 km) Dahan-e Dargashtak (5.1 km) Sang-e Sūrākh (5.1 km) Wêbahā (5.3 km) Kalkhāk (5.3 km) Surkh Machīst (5.4 km) Nāw-e Sūm (5.7 km) Sērak Rustam (5.7 km) Sirdāq (5.8 km) Dahan-e Kēch (5.8 km) Butazār (5.8 km) Qal‘ah (5.9 km) Arg-e Zārī (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Bagak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bagak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bagak, Afghanistan