-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Azad Koh

Map of Azad Koh Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Azad Koh,Azad Kuh,Azāḏ Koh,Āzād Kōh,Āzād Kūh,آزاد کوه, Āzād Kōh

Azad Koh

Welcome to the Azad Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āzād Kōh. See Azad Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āzād Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Azad Koh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.08148/66.66607
  • Altitude: 3471 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:06
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Azad Koh
  •  
Places near Azad Koh
Pāyōchah (1.7 km) Deh-e Surkhak (1.8 km) Naychah Būlāq (2.3 km) Tusrī (2.5 km) Gandāb (3.8 km) Sowlo (5 km) Durushtak (5.1 km) Bughrī (5.1 km) Baydak (5.9 km) ‘Alī Jān (6.6 km) Ēlbōbak (9.5 km) Razvaliny Baini (11.2 km) Zēr-e Ghār (11.4 km) Pēsh Deh-e Bālinah (13.9 km) Pēsh Deh-e Taynah (14.9 km) Sum (17.1 km) Dahan-e Zūlij (17.1 km) Dōsh Qadam (17.1 km)

Online Dating

Azad Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Azad Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Azad Koh, Afghanistan