-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Awtu

Map of Awtu Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abtu,Autu,Awtu,Ābtu,Ābtū, Awtu

Awtu

Welcome to the Awtu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Awtu. See Awtu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Awtu area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Awtu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.57861/66.72333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:01
  • Sunrise: 05:49
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Awtu
  •  
Places near Awtu

Online Dating

Awtu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Awtu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awtu, Afghanistan