-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Awqol

Map of Awqol Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Awgol,Awgōl,Awqol,Awqowl,Awqōl,Āwqōl,آوقول, Āwqōl

Awqol

Welcome to the Awqol google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āwqōl. See Awqol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āwqōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Awqol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.27062/66.83272
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:30
  • Sunrise: 05:27
  • Sunset: 18:43
Wiki articles near Awqol
  •  
Places near Awqol
Hazār Chashmah (14.5 km) Hazār Chashmah (16.1 km) Baydak (20 km) Qarah Khawal (22 km) Tusrī (23.6 km) Podīnatū (23.8 km) Pudinatū (24.1 km)

Online Dating

Awqol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Awqol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awqol, Afghanistan