-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Opar

Map of Opar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abpar,Aupar,Av Par,Awpar,Awpaṟ,Opar,Ābpar,Āv Par,Ōpar, Ōpar

Opar

Welcome to the Opar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ōpar. See Opar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ōpar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Opar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.96611/67.86361
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:56
  • Sunrise: 05:47
  • Sunset: 17:53
Wiki articles near Opar
  •  
Places near Opar

Online Dating

Opar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Opar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Opar, Afghanistan