-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darah-ye Ashor Baqi

Map of Darah-ye Ashor Baqi Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Ashor Baqi,Darah-ye Āshōr Bāqī,Darrahe Asorbaqi,Darreh-ye `Ashurbaqi,Darreh-ye ‘Āshūrbāqī,درۀ آشور باقی,Ḏaṟṟahe Ās̄ōṟbāqi, Darah-ye Āshōr Bāqī

Darah-ye Ashor Baqi

Welcome to the Darah-ye Ashor Baqi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Āshōr Bāqī. See Darah-ye Ashor Baqi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Āshōr Bāqī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Ashor Baqi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.23522/67.13359
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:31
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 18:43
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Ashor Baqi
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Ashor Baqi
Qarah Khawal (9.5 km) Podīnatū (12.4 km) Pudinatū (12.7 km) Hazār Chashmah (13.8 km) Hazār Chashmah (15.4 km) Siyāh Khākī (23.8 km) Kuchukak (25.4 km) Zardīgāh (26.4 km) Mūsá Darah (27.6 km) Ūlāghōr (28 km) Argasha (28.9 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Ashor Baqi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Ashor Baqi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Ashor Baqi, Afghanistan