-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Gora Ashgan

Map of Gora Ashgan Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Ashgan,Koh-e Ashghan,Kohe Asghan,Kohe Ašghan,Kuh-e Ashghan,Kōh-e Āshghan,Kūh-e Ashghān,kwh ashghan,Гора Ашган,كوهٔ اشغان, Gora Ashgan

Gora Ashgan

Welcome to the Gora Ashgan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Ashgan. See Gora Ashgan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Ashgan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Gora Ashgan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.99861/67.25278
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:40
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:54
Wiki articles near Gora Ashgan
  •  
Places near Gora Ashgan

Online Dating

Gora Ashgan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Ashgan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Ashgan, Afghanistan