-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Kotal-e Aqrobat

Map of Kotal-e Aqrobat Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Katar Sum Pass,Kotal Katar Sum,Kotal Katār Sum,Kotal-e Aqrobat,Kotale Aqrabat,Kotale Aqrobat,Kowtal-e Aq Rabat,Kowtal-e Aqrobat,Kowtal-e Aqrobāţ,Kowtal-e Āq Rabat,Kōtal-e Aqrobāţ,Kōtale Aqṟabāṯ,Kōtale Āqrobāṯ,Pereval Akrabat, Kōtal-e Aqrobāţ

Kotal-e Aqrobat

Welcome to the Kotal-e Aqrobat google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Aqrobāţ. See Kotal-e Aqrobat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Aqrobāţ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kotal-e Aqrobat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.96639/67.66556
  • Altitude: 3361 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:21
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Aqrobat
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Aqrobat
Darah-ye Gulistān (2.8 km) Āq Rabāţ (3.6 km) Qaţārsum (3.8 km) Akhshay (5.3 km) Rēgnow (6.6 km) Balūch (7.1 km) Kōh Gadāy (7.4 km) Khowāl (7.5 km) Ghōrow (7.5 km) Ghōrow-e Shāmadbēg (8.4 km) Sabzak (9.4 km) Qōl-e ‘Alī Pā’īn (9.6 km) Towlay Qōl (10.4 km) Qōl-e ‘Alī Bālā (10.6 km) Qalāt (11 km) Langar (12.4 km) Khawāl-e Islām (13 km) Qāsh-e Nāwêr (13.4 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Aqrobat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Aqrobat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Aqrobat, Afghanistan