Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Ambarqol

Map of Ambarqol Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ambarkul',Ambarkul’,Ambarqol,Ambarqōl,Ambaṟqōl,Anbarqowl,Anbārqowl,امبرقول, Ambarqōl


Welcome to the Ambarqol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ambarqōl. See Ambarqol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ambarqōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Ambarqol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:35
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Ambarqol
Places near Ambarqol
Ambarqōl (0 km) ‘Uliyād Qōl-e Tak (1.2 km) Sōkhtah Qōl (1.5 km) Nāwahgak (1.6 km) Dahān-e Sāy (2.2 km) Kalān Zamīn (2.3 km) Baydak (3.1 km) Bīnī Siyāh Sang (3.3 km) Gīrō Qōl (3.4 km) Siyāh Qōl (3.6 km) Bahrām (3.6 km) Khadzhigak (4.5 km) Khānahgak (4.6 km) Siwak (5 km) Sar-e Jīsh (5 km) Chakahgak (5 km)

Online Dating

Ambarqol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ambarqol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ambarqol, Afghanistan