-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Anakas

Map of Anakas Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Anakas, Anakas

Anakas

Welcome to the Anakas google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Anakas. See Anakas photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Anakas area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Anakas
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.32528/66.82
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:11
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Anakas
  •  
Places near Anakas
Anakas (0 km) Gumāw (0.6 km) Ushtur Khānah (1.1 km) Surkh Sang (1.6 km) Bēdak (1.8 km) Mīndīgak (3 km) Khodzhika (3.5 km) Darwēshū (4.1 km) Sar Qōl-e Nay Qōl (4.3 km) Now Bālā (4.6 km) Nowābād (4.9 km) Jow Qōl (4.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sōkhtah (5.1 km) Allāh Kōh (5.2 km) Kalān Deh (5.2 km) Sōkhtah Qāsh (5.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sōkhtah (5.6 km) Baghalak (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Anakas Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Anakas, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Anakas, Afghanistan