-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Bandi-i-Amir Lakes

Map of Bandi-i-Amir Lakes Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Amir,Band-e Amīr,Bandi Amir Lakes,Bandi-i-Amir Lakes,بند امير,بندٔ امير, Bandi-i-Amir Lakes

Bandi-i-Amir Lakes

Welcome to the Bandi-i-Amir Lakes google satellite map! This lakes is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bandi-i-Amir Lakes. See Bandi-i-Amir Lakes photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bandi-i-Amir Lakes area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Bandi-i-Amir Lakes
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: lakes
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.84354/67.21481
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:31
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Bandi-i-Amir Lakes
  •  
Places near Bandi-i-Amir Lakes
Bālā Tang (2.7 km) Jārū Kashān (3.8 km) Sabzēl (4.2 km) Nāw-e Tundak (4.8 km) Jidāchil (5.8 km) Āb Qōl (6 km) Kala Jafir (6.2 km) Dekhi-Kazi (6.2 km) Shahristān (6.7 km) Devkhanayi-Pay (7.8 km) Kōy Kēnak (8.4 km) Kōtak (10.3 km) Ḩowẕ-e Shāh (11.6 km) Naudzhu (11.7 km) Khākdow (13.1 km) Sar-e Rēg (13.3 km) Namadak (15 km) Khurjīn Būlāq-e Bālā (15.1 km)

Online Dating

Bandi-i-Amir Lakes Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bandi-i-Amir Lakes, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bandi-i-Amir Lakes, Afghanistan