-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Alatawa

Map of Koh-e Alatawa Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Alatawa,Kohe Alatawa,Kohe Alatāwā,Kuh-e Alatawa,Kōh-e Alatāwā,Kūh-e Alatāwā,کوه التاوا, Kōh-e Alatāwā

Koh-e Alatawa

Welcome to the Koh-e Alatawa google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Alatāwā. See Koh-e Alatawa photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Alatāwā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Alatawa
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.08715/67.09214
  • Altitude: 3493 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:33
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Koh-e Alatawa
  •  
Places near Koh-e Alatawa

Online Dating

Koh-e Alatawa Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Alatawa, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Alatawa, Afghanistan