-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Alatakah

Map of Koh-e Alatakah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Alatakah,Kohe Alataka,Kuh-e Alataka,Kuh-e Alatakah,Kōh-e Alatakah,Kūh-e Alataka,Kūh-e Alatakah,کوه التکه, Kōh-e Alatakah

Koh-e Alatakah

Welcome to the Koh-e Alatakah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Alatakah. See Koh-e Alatakah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Alatakah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Koh-e Alatakah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.32401/67.9485
  • Altitude: 1961 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:21
  • Sunrise: 07:02
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Koh-e Alatakah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Alatakah

Online Dating

Koh-e Alatakah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Alatakah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Alatakah, Afghanistan