-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Akhshai

Map of Akhshai Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Akhsay,Akhshai,Akhshay,Akhshaī,Akhšay, Akhshaī

Akhshai

Welcome to the Akhshai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Akhshaī. See Akhshai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Akhshaī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Akhshai
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.95778/67.60861
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:50
  • Sunrise: 05:52
  • Sunset: 18:17
Wiki articles near Akhshai
  •  
Places near Akhshai

Online Dating

Akhshai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Akhshai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Akhshai, Afghanistan