Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Yilgah-e Ajar

Map of Yilgah-e Ajar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ajar,Aylakah-e Ajar,Yelgahe Ajar,Yelgāhe Ājaṟ,Yilgah-e Ajar,Yilgāh-e Ājar,Ājar,یلگاه آجر, Yilgāh-e Ājar

Yilgah-e Ajar

Welcome to the Yilgah-e Ajar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yilgāh-e Ājar. See Yilgah-e Ajar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yilgāh-e Ājar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Yilgah-e Ajar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:33
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Yilgah-e Ajar
Places near Yilgah-e Ajar

Online Dating

Yilgah-e Ajar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Yilgah-e Ajar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yilgah-e Ajar, Afghanistan