Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Ahangari

Map of Ahangari Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ahangari,Āhangarī,آهنگری, Āhangarī


Welcome to the Ahangari google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āhangarī. See Ahangari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āhangarī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Ahangari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2940 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:32
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Ahangari
Places near Ahangari

Online Dating

Ahangari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ahangari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ahangari, Afghanistan