Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Abtu

Map of Abtu Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abtu,Ābtū, Abtu


Welcome to the Abtu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Abtu. See Abtu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Abtu area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Abtu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:27
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Abtu
Places near Abtu

Online Dating

Abtu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Abtu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Abtu, Afghanistan