-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Dahan-e Ab Qol

Map of Dahan-e Ab Qol Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abkul',Abkul’,Abqol,Abqowl,Dahan-e Ab Qol,Dahan-e Āb Qōl,Ābqowl,Ābqōl, Dahan-e Āb Qōl

Dahan-e Ab Qol

Welcome to the Dahan-e Ab Qol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Āb Qōl. See Dahan-e Ab Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Āb Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dahan-e Ab Qol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.04639/66.77639
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:16
  • Sunrise: 06:58
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Ab Qol
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Ab Qol
Āb Qōl (0.1 km) Jāy-e Kākah (0.4 km) Surkh Kanahgak (0.5 km) Shīnyah (1.2 km) Barughsūnak (1.7 km) Tangī Safēdak (2.8 km) Kalā (3.4 km) Sēlburdah (3.4 km) Āb Qōl (3.8 km) Bunyah Ghōl (4.2 km) Gardan Kilak (4.5 km) Barjōy (4.5 km) Gidargū (4.5 km) Siyāh Qōlak (4.5 km) Barughsūnak (4.9 km) Bīnī Ghōl (5.1 km) Qōl-e Muḩammad-e ‘Olyā (5.2 km) Cham Pōlād (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Ab Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Ab Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Ab Qol, Afghanistan