-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Dahan-e Abokah

Map of Dahan-e Abokah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aboka,Abokah,Abuka,Dahan-e Abokah,Dahan-e Ābōkah,Āboka,Ābokah, Dahan-e Ābōkah

Dahan-e Abokah

Welcome to the Dahan-e Abokah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Ābōkah. See Dahan-e Abokah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Ābōkah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dahan-e Abokah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.245/66.9125
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:26
  • Sunrise: 05:51
  • Sunset: 18:22
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Abokah
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Abokah
Ābukah (0.1 km) Sar-e Ābōkah (0.7 km) Ghundah Sang (1.4 km) Dūāb (1.5 km) Dahan Wars (1.9 km) Ergi (2 km) Sēwak-e Dahan Waras (2.5 km) Bīnī Gāw (2.6 km) Dēwālak (2.6 km) Sar Dēwālak (2.8 km) Chakagak (3 km) Sar Ērgī (3.2 km) Shāh Bayd (3.2 km) Sar-e Qal‘ah (3.3 km) Dahan-e Tagāb Shāh (3.4 km) Katah Khāk (3.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Abdul (3.9 km) Qowm-e Bilādād (4 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Abokah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Abokah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Abokah, Afghanistan