-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Ab-Bala

Map of Ab-Bala Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ab Bala,Ab-Bala,Āb Bālā, Ab-Bala

Ab-Bala

Welcome to the Ab-Bala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ab-Bala. See Ab-Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ab-Bala area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Ab-Bala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.72611/67.73611
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:21
  • Sunrise: 05:47
  • Sunset: 17:54
Wiki articles near Ab-Bala
  •  
Places near Ab-Bala
Ab-Bala (0.1 km) Nowrōzī (1.7 km) Qāzān (1.7 km) Tay-e Ghār (2.2 km) Dālak (2.3 km) Band-e Bālā (2.8 km) Jowkār (2.9 km) Band-e Jamīl (3 km) Baghalā (3.1 km) Khuling Kāsh (3.3 km) Taytōp (3.3 km) Zakariyā (3.4 km) Nāw Jōy (3.4 km) Būlāq-e Sabz (3.7 km) Surkh Jōy (3.7 km) Katah Sang (3.7 km) Siyāh Khar Būlāq (4.1 km) Ṯikar (4.3 km)

Online Dating

Ab-Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ab-Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ab-Bala, Afghanistan