-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Ilkishti

Map of Koh-e Ilkishti Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Ilkishti,Kohe Elkesti,Kuh-e Elkeshti,Kōh-e Ilkishtī,Kūh-e Elkeshtī,کوه الکشتی, Kōh-e Ilkishtī

Koh-e Ilkishti

Welcome to the Koh-e Ilkishti google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ilkishtī. See Koh-e Ilkishti photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ilkishtī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Ilkishti
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.05745/67.51369
  • Altitude: 3278 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:46
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 18:15
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ilkishti
  •  
Places near Koh-e Ilkishti
Khwājah Kisht (6.7 km) Dam-e Jangal (6.8 km) Darah-ye Bachah (7.3 km) Qal‘ahchah (7.9 km) Sanāq (7.9 km) Ţāq (9 km) Kōrsōm (9.7 km) Khushk Darah (10.8 km) Khowāl (10.8 km) Kōh Gadāy (11.8 km) Akhshay (14 km) Khwājah Ganj (14.2 km) Gāw Parīdah (14.7 km) Qarah Khowāl (15.4 km) Ayrganah (15.5 km) Qaţārsum (16.2 km) Rēgnow (16.3 km) Qalā (16.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Ilkishti Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Ilkishti, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ilkishti, Afghanistan