-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Gandowak

Map of Gandowak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gandawak,Gandowak,گندوک, Gandowak

Gandowak

Welcome to the Gandowak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gandowak. See Gandowak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gandowak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Gandowak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.0067/67.69463
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:05
  • Sunrise: 06:59
  • Sunset: 16:50
Wiki articles near Gandowak
  •  
Places near Gandowak

Online Dating

Gandowak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gandowak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gandowak, Afghanistan