Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Towazari

Map of Towazari Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tawazari,Tawazārī,Towazari,Towazārī,توزاری, Towazārī


Welcome to the Towazari google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Towazārī. See Towazari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Towazārī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Towazari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3948 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:05
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Towazari
Places near Towazari

Online Dating

Towazari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Towazari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Towazari, Afghanistan