Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Shalah

Map of Shalah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sala,Shalah,Shaleh,Shālah,Shāleh,Sāla,شاله, Shālah


Welcome to the Shalah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shālah. See Shalah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shālah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Shalah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3928 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:41
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Shalah
Places near Shalah

Online Dating

Shalah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shalah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shalah, Afghanistan