Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Nimazar

Map of Nimazar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nimazar,Nīmazār,نیمزار, Nīmazār


Welcome to the Nimazar google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nīmazār. See Nimazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nīmazār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Nimazar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:47
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Nimazar
Places near Nimazar

Online Dating

Nimazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nimazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nimazar, Afghanistan