Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Awpar

Map of Awpar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Awpar,اوپر, Awpar


Welcome to the Awpar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Awpar. See Awpar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Awpar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Awpar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:33
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Awpar
Places near Awpar

Online Dating

Awpar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Awpar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awpar, Afghanistan