-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Ilifarat

Map of Ilifarat Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Elifarat,Elīfarāt,Ilifarat,Ilifarāţ,الفراط, Ilifarāţ

Ilifarat

Welcome to the Ilifarat google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ilifarāţ. See Ilifarat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ilifarāţ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Ilifarat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.00369/67.91284
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:49
  • Sunrise: 07:01
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Ilifarat
  •  
Places near Ilifarat
Sang-e Ţāwūs (2 km) Dowra’īd (2.3 km) Kangūr (2.3 km) Dahan-e Shākh-e Takah (2.8 km) Dū Shākh (2.9 km) Anawah-ye Kalān (3.5 km) Dahan-e Owpar (4 km) Lar-e Gārī (4.1 km) Anowah-ye Khurd (4.8 km) Espī Sang (5.1 km) Sōkhtah (5.2 km) Owpar (6.1 km) Surkhak Bilandī (6.5 km) Jōy-e Shādī (7.5 km) Seh Dēwār (7.7 km) Muḩammad Kichah (7.7 km) Deh Bilāl (8 km) Gird Deh (8.2 km)

Online Dating

Ilifarat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ilifarat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ilifarat, Afghanistan