-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Awpar

Map of Koh-e Awpar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Awpar,Kohe Awpar,Kohe Awpaṟ,Kuh-e Awpar,Kōh-e Āwpar,Kūh-e Awpar,کوه آوپر, Kōh-e Āwpar

Koh-e Awpar

Welcome to the Koh-e Awpar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Āwpar. See Koh-e Awpar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Āwpar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Awpar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.01309/67.91674
  • Altitude: 3616 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:38
  • Sunrise: 05:46
  • Sunset: 18:19
Wiki articles near Koh-e Awpar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Awpar

Online Dating

Koh-e Awpar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Awpar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Awpar, Afghanistan