-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Bogak

Map of Koh-e Bogak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Bogak,Kohe Bogak,Kohe Bōgak,Kuh-e Bowgak,Kuh-e Bugak,Kōh-e Bōgak,Kūh-e Bowgak,Kūh-e Būgak,کوه بوگک, Kōh-e Bōgak

Koh-e Bogak

Welcome to the Koh-e Bogak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bōgak. See Koh-e Bogak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bōgak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Bogak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.04082/67.96282
  • Altitude: 3569 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:23
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Koh-e Bogak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Bogak

Online Dating

Koh-e Bogak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Bogak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Bogak, Afghanistan