Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Nar Koh

Map of Nar Koh Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nar Koh,Nar Kuh,Nar Kōh,Nar Kūh,Narkoh,Naṟkoh,نر کوه, Nar Kōh

Nar Koh

Welcome to the Nar Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nar Kōh. See Nar Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nar Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Nar Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3287 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:25
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Nar Koh
Places near Nar Koh

Online Dating

Nar Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nar Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nar Koh, Afghanistan