-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Khwajah Ghar

Map of Koh-e Khwajah Ghar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Khwajah Ghar,Kohe Khojaghar,Kohe Khōjaghāṟ,Kuh-e Khujaghar,Kōh-e Khwājah Ghār,Kūh-e Khūjaghār,کوه خواجه غار, Kōh-e Khwājah Ghār

Koh-e Khwajah Ghar

Welcome to the Koh-e Khwajah Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khwājah Ghār. See Koh-e Khwajah Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khwājah Ghār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Khwajah Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.066/67.91074
  • Altitude: 3765 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:42
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 18:15
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khwajah Ghar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Khwajah Ghar
Sar-e Kunḏī (5 km) Sar-e Kondeh (5.3 km) Muḩammad Kichah (5.4 km) Bildarghān (6.2 km) Khwājah Kashmīr (6.6 km) Espī Sang (6.7 km) Aymindow (8.3 km) Dowra’īd (8.6 km) Dahan-e Shākh-e Takah (8.6 km) Lar-e Gārī (8.7 km) Sang-e Ţāwūs (8.8 km) Anawah-ye Kalān (8.9 km) Anowah-ye Khurd (9.2 km) Kangūr (9.2 km) Pāygōlī (9.3 km) Dū Shākh (9.3 km) Sōkhtah (9.9 km) Dahān-e Bīsrak (9.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Khwajah Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Khwajah Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khwajah Ghar, Afghanistan