Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Asman Chashmah

Map of Asman Chashmah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aseman Cheshmeh,Asman Chashmah,Asmancesma,Āsemān Cheshmeh,Āsmān Chashmah,Āsmāncesma,آسمان چشمه, Āsmān Chashmah

Asman Chashmah

Welcome to the Asman Chashmah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āsmān Chashmah. See Asman Chashmah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āsmān Chashmah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Asman Chashmah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:04
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Asman Chashmah
Places near Asman Chashmah

Online Dating

Asman Chashmah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Asman Chashmah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Asman Chashmah, Afghanistan