Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Begum Murdah

Map of Begum Murdah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Begum Murdah,Begummurda,Beygom Mordeh,Bēgum Murdah,Bēgummuṟḏa,بېگم مرده, Bēgum Murdah

Begum Murdah

Welcome to the Begum Murdah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bēgum Murdah. See Begum Murdah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bēgum Murdah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Begum Murdah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3465 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:58
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Begum Murdah
Places near Begum Murdah

Online Dating

Begum Murdah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Begum Murdah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Begum Murdah, Afghanistan