-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jow Darah

Map of Jow Darah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jawdara,Jow Darah,Jow Darreh,جو دره, Jow Darah

Jow Darah

Welcome to the Jow Darah google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jow Darah. See Jow Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jow Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jow Darah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.0739/67.77835
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:27
  • Sunrise: 05:47
  • Sunset: 18:19
Wiki articles near Jow Darah
  •  
Places near Jow Darah
Ghōrow-e Shāmadbēg (7.5 km) Ghōrow (8.3 km) Balūch (8.7 km) Kundah Sang (9.3 km) Seh Dēwār (9.6 km) Rēgnow (10 km) Darwayshān (11.8 km) Sōkhtah (12.1 km) Qaţārsum (12.5 km) Chirāghdān (12.7 km) Sayghān (13.4 km) Jangalak (13.5 km) Bayānī (13.5 km) Kōh Gadāy (13.7 km) Qurghān (13.8 km) Dahan-e Owpar (13.9 km) Khudāydād Khēl (14.2 km) Ghōrabchī (14.3 km)

Online Dating

Jow Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jow Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jow Darah, Afghanistan