Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Manar

Map of Manar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Manar,Manār,Menar,Menār,منار, Manār


Welcome to the Manar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Manār. See Manar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Manār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Manar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:51
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 18:15
Wiki articles near Manar
Places near Manar
Ghōrow-e Shāmadbēg (8.9 km) Ghōrow (9.5 km) Balūch (9.9 km) Kundah Sang (10.5 km) Darwayshān (10.8 km) Seh Dēwār (10.8 km) Rēgnow (11.1 km) Chirāghdān (11.3 km) Bayānī (12 km) Sayghān (12.1 km) Jangalak (12.2 km) Qurghān (12.6 km) Ghōrabchī (12.9 km) Kāfar Qal‘ah (13.1 km) Khambotah (13.2 km) Khudāydād Khēl (13.2 km) Sōkhtah (13.2 km) Qaţārsum (13.6 km)

Online Dating

Manar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Manar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Manar, Afghanistan