Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Sangkoyak

Map of Sangkoyak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sangkoyak,Sangkuyak,Sangkōyak,Sangkūyak,سنگکویک, Sangkōyak


Welcome to the Sangkoyak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sangkōyak. See Sangkoyak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sangkōyak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Sangkoyak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3056 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:58
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Sangkoyak
Places near Sangkoyak

Online Dating

Sangkoyak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sangkoyak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sangkoyak, Afghanistan