Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Minah Band

Map of Minah Band Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Menaband,Menāband,Minah Band,منه بند, Minah Band

Minah Band

Welcome to the Minah Band google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Minah Band. See Minah Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Minah Band area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Minah Band
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3008 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:14
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Minah Band
Places near Minah Band

Online Dating

Minah Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Minah Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Minah Band, Afghanistan