Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Sangi Khan

Map of Sangi Khan Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sangi Khan,Sangikhan,Sangikhān,Sangī Khān,سنگی خان, Sangī Khān

Sangi Khan

Welcome to the Sangi Khan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sangī Khān. See Sangi Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sangī Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Sangi Khan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:37
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Sangi Khan
Places near Sangi Khan

Online Dating

Sangi Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sangi Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sangi Khan, Afghanistan